Filtering by: Piano

Lunchtime recital
May
5
12:00 PM12:00

Lunchtime recital

Piano

English Touring Opera

Soloists: Luci Briginshaw, Henry Neill

 

Strauss, R., Winterweihe, Op. 48, No. 4

Strauss, R., Waldseligkeit, Op. 49, No. 1

Schubert, Ganymed, D544

Schubert, Gruppe aus dem Tartarus, D583

Puccini, Vissi d'arte, from Tosca (Tosca)

Verdi, Caro nome, from Rigoletto (Gilda)

Verdi, Tutte le feste - Piangi fanciulla, from Rigoletto (Gilda, Rigoletto)

Mozart, La ci darem la mano, from Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni, Zerlina)

Rossini, Come un ape, from La Cenerentola (Dandini)

Gounod, Mab, la reine des mensonges, from Roméo et Juliette (Mercutio)

Thomas, Doute de la lumière, from Hamlet (Ophélie, Hamlet)

Thomas, A vos jeux, mes amis, from Hamlet (Ophélie)

Mozart, Papagena, Papagena, Papagena, from Die Zaubeflöte (Papageno)

Mozart, Pa-, pa-, pa-, pa-, from Die Zauberflöte (Papageno, Papagena)

 

View Event →
Lunchtime recital
Apr
19
12:00 PM12:00

Lunchtime recital

  • Princess Hall, Cheltenham Ladies' College (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Piano

English Touring Opera

Soloists: Luci Briginshaw, Henry Neill

 

Strauss, R., Winterweihe, Op. 48, No. 4

Strauss, R., Waldseligkeit, Op. 49, No. 1

Schubert, Ganymed, D544

Schubert, Gruppe aus dem Tartarus, D583

Puccini, Vissi d'arte, from Tosca (Tosca)

Verdi, Caro nome, from Rigoletto (Gilda)

Verdi, Tutte le feste - Piangi fanciulla, from Rigoletto (Gilda, Rigoletto)

Mozart, La ci darem la mano, from Don Giovanni (Don Giovanni, Zerlina)

Rossini, Come un ape, from La Cenerentola (Dandini)

Gounod, Mab, la reine des mensonges, from Roméo et Juliette (Mercutio)

Thomas, Doute de la lumière, from Hamlet (Ophélie, Hamlet)

Thomas, A vos jeux, mes amis, from Hamlet (Ophélie)

Mozart, Papagena, Papagena, Papagena, from Die Zaubeflöte (Papageno)

Mozart, Pa-, pa-, pa-, pa-, from Die Zauberflöte (Papageno, Papagena)

 

View Event →
Silver Electra
Jan
31
to Jun 13

Silver Electra

Musical Director

English Touring Opera

Playing at schools, community centres and theatres in Herne Hill, New Cross, Hackney, Vauxhall, Poole (March 18), Rotherham (March 21), Nunhead, Willesden, Snape (April 1), Whitechapel (April 4, 5), York (April 9), Leicester (April 13), Cambridge, Chatteris (April 27), Bishop's Stortford, Glossop, Chatham (May 13), Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Perth, Exeter, Newton Poppleford, Norwich, Stoke-on-Trent and Grays (June 13).

View Event →